Thursday, January 2, 2014

Happy New Years 2014!

I will try to blog some more this year!

Many things happened in 2013, some moments of 2013 were very challenging and im just happy  that the years over, and hopefully i can now relax and enjoy the days to come with my wonderful girlfriend, friends and family.

I feel blessed that Rosemey has been by my side through the thick and thin of this year, many instances where i had given up due to stress or fatique, she had supported me through it countlessly. I am truley thankful for her support, some examples include, assisting/doing my referencing for my assignments for me, buying me coconut juice and food, driving me to my friends events, playing computer games with me and pokemon, helping me tidy my room and clean it, + re-decorating my room, helping me buy new things on ebay, helping me call in sick to work (covering for me) lol, participating in jogging with me, going crabbing with me, buying coffee + boost for me when studying late, writing me all these lovely letters, and helping me find work (AIN), because this year would have been a real struggle if i hadnt found work.

you are the stars in my sky

Anw, im just really thankful for her and her undying support/love and i hope i can return the favor each day. Thank you dear :)


Sunday, January 15, 2012

Love is a beautiful thing.

You make love beautiful.
Love means nothing without you. 

You are my love. (: 

Cherry Ripe Cake.

On Christmas day, my girlfriend baked me a cherry ripe cake. 
I thought it was really sweet of her, it tasted really sweet, full of chocolate and love ;) haha 

I am so grateful to have such a thoughtful and considerate girlfriend, i know i'm still late on the Christmas present and all but it's because i'm stuck between 3 things haha, I haven't forgotten. D;

I could go for some Cherry ripe cake right now haha, Thank you dear, i love you (:


You are the most beautiful person i know, 
and wearing the perfect dress doesn't make you beautiful, you wearing the dress makes it beautiful. (:

I know that you are the most beautiful thing in my life, and a day without you is like a day without the sun. Or the night without the moon. (: 

Tough times.

Every relationship has their obstacles. Some bigger than the other, some more riskier, and some which we don't know how to face. 
The idea is that, the more obstacles we overcome, the bigger they get and more complex they become, we get more involved and we become uncertain, we doubt, we argue, we say things we don't mean, we do stupid things, we lie, we hurt, and we forget how to trust. 

And i truly believe that if two people are madly in love, they can have all these and still be madly and passionately in love. I think that if you love someone, you should never let them face their obstacles alone. Maybe you can't fix it, but just being there is enough. (:

I'll always try my best to be there for you when i can. (:

This time last year....

This time last year, i was camping at Victor harbour with my best friends. It was indeed a wonderful period of my life and a very memorable one at that. We shared many memories, played many games, and ate together like a family. 
And currently today, i am in a beautiful relationship with such a beautiful girl. I didn't think i'd be where i am today so fast. Sure, i thought about it, day dreamed about it, and now here i am. In a very fullfilling relationship. I wonder what next year holds at this time. (;

Hopes and Dreams.

One day we will travel the world and we'll do many things together. (:
Such as, diving in the majestic waters of Vanuatu :D
Kanoe-ing in random beautiful places haha. 

I'm so happy I've found someone who i can share my life with, someone to share my feelings with and life's excitements. I can't wait to spend the rest of my life with you and go on adventures together. (: 


Happy belated new years blog people haha. 

So what did i get up to on new years? Well i finally had the chance to follow tradition, i had my new years kiss right after the count down with my beautiful girlfriend. (: 
We met up 30minutes before the count down, and watched some fireworks outside her house whilst radio in the car was doing the countdown. I gotta admit it was pretty exciting, it was a very memorable experience. haha. 

Anyway, Happy new years folks and hope you all got to spend it with your loved one too. I know i was  privileged enough to spend it with the girl of my dreams on this very special day. 

2012 is looking good so far. (:

Monday, November 7, 2011


I haven't felt this aching pain for a long while. It's that feeling where you feel like your about to lose something important. Despite how strongly and firmly you hold onto it, there's not much you can do. You just have to wait it out and hope for the best.
How do you tell someone you want to spend the rest of your days with them and hope that they believe you. You can't, you just have to take their word for it. And that's the hardest thing about making life-changing decisions, you can only take their word for it. Or you could go with your instincts and do whatever the heck makes you happy.

Tough times are coming, and high tides, things are looking ugly, but the thought of having you near is all i need. Knowing that you value me as much as i value you helps me stay strong. I haven't felt this vulnerable for so long. I haven't wanted anything this much, and i haven't felt this strongly about anyone before.

How can i let the most valuable thing i hold go? I could never. How could i let go of love? I won't.

Can't think of a inspiring way to end this blog, too much on my mind, i'll think of something next time maybe haha. 

Sunday, November 6, 2011

What you mean to me.

To me, you are the reason i stay up so late at night, you keep me up, your the reason i wake up in the morning, the reason i go to uni. There's not a minute that goes by without you in a thought. You're the first thought to my morning, and the last thought to my night. 
You are now my happiness, my love, and my life. 

I've always had that simple thought, where searching for your soul-mate was the most important thing because, once you found them, everything would be easy, and it would all fall into place. But what i've realised is that, that is only the first step to happiness. 

Everything changes, and things get in your way, but at the end of the day, she's all you want to see. You come across obstacles which could make or break your relationship, but the key to getting pass it is by going through it together not by yourself. Because trying to get pass it by yourself is what single people do. 

Loving you is the best thing i've done. You're the kind of person i want to wake up with by my side, the kind of person i'd make breakfast and coffee for. The kind of person i'd travel the world with, the kind of person i'd take to church on a Sunday morning and the kind of person i'd grow old with. 

Tell me i'm naive, but i know what i want, and it's you.
And if that ain't love then i don't know what love is. Perhaps you could teach me? (:

Wednesday, October 26, 2011

Love is but a wonderful thing.

What is love? i don't know, but love for me is in the form of you.
I know that love makes you vulnerable. But what doesn't put you at risk, is simply not worth the risk.
Time is our most precious value because what is passed cannot be undone. I will always make time for you. You will always be worth my time.

cus, every minutes like an hour, every hours like a day, every day last forever, but what else am i gonna do? i'll wait forever and a day for you.

Penguin love.

You could say i love you like a penguin.
Love works in many ways. I have always had doubt in the past with past relationships. But with you, i have no doubts, but many certainty's. I have security and i have confidence that we will see each other through. Love provides many challenges, none that i will dare walk away from. The only path i will walk, is a path with you. 

I love the way you smile, the way you smirk, the way you look at me, your silly jokes and clever remarks. I love the way you laugh, the way you kiss me, and the way your smell lingers on me. You are kind, you are sensible, you are faithful, and you are loving and beautiful.

If i was a penguin, you'd be that penguin for me. (: